Arma 3 Will Not Show Status

Having problems with the panel? Have questions? Post here!
Post Reply
spykethefox
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Aug 30, 2019 2:45 pm

Arma 3 Will Not Show Status

Post by spykethefox » Fri Aug 30, 2019 2:59 pm

Hey Guys,
I am using the latest version of the client. I used EZUGCC to install.
I am on Windows Server 2016 Standard 64 Bit
I have attached my template for simplicity. Please let me know if I can provide any information!

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1qHJJok ... sp=sharing

Masher
Site Admin
Posts: 3438
Joined: Thu Apr 20, 2006 2:54 pm
Location: America's Hearland
Contact:

Re: Arma 3 Will Not Show Status

Post by Masher » Fri Aug 30, 2019 3:47 pm

Template looks good.

Is the server behind a NAT router?

Is windows firewall enabled?

Can you connect to the server from the game client?
Masher
-----------
Please do not PM me unless asked to! We are a small company and if you have an issue or question it would be best to post it in the forums where it can help others in the future.

Need an affordable web control panel? Try UGCC.

spykethefox
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Aug 30, 2019 2:45 pm

Re: Arma 3 Will Not Show Status

Post by spykethefox » Fri Aug 30, 2019 5:14 pm

the server is a dedicated box in Texas. I have no issues with my other servers outside of Minecraft which is supposed to be a known issue. Windows Firewall is enabled but all exceptions are there and in place. I am not sure if we can connect to it via game client (i am renting this out to a client atm) that being said overall we have no other issues with anything else.

Masher
Site Admin
Posts: 3438
Joined: Thu Apr 20, 2006 2:54 pm
Location: America's Hearland
Contact:

Re: Arma 3 Will Not Show Status

Post by Masher » Fri Aug 30, 2019 5:44 pm

Are your exceptions port based rules?
Masher
-----------
Please do not PM me unless asked to! We are a small company and if you have an issue or question it would be best to post it in the forums where it can help others in the future.

Need an affordable web control panel? Try UGCC.

spykethefox
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Aug 30, 2019 2:45 pm

Re: Arma 3 Will Not Show Status

Post by spykethefox » Fri Aug 30, 2019 5:51 pm

They are port based rules yes.

Post Reply